PRINCIPAL

    Shri. V. Santosh Kumar


Home arrow Academic arrow Students >> arrow Student Achievers
Student Achievers

Student Achievers

AISSCE 2018

 

 Riya Sabira PM of Commerce stream achieved 95.80%.

Gopika K Nair of Science stream achieved 95.20%.

STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN CLASS XII

6 students got A1 in all subjects: 9% of total appeared

Sl. No.

Stream

Student Name

Marks obtained

% obtained

Grade

1

COMMERCE

RIYA SABIRA PM

479

95.80

A1

2

SCIENCE

GOPIKA K NAIR

476

95.20

A1

3

SCIENCE

SANDRA K

475

95

A1

4

SCIENCE

DIVYA UDESH

469

93.8

A1

5

SCIENCE

JOEMOL JOY

466

93.2

A1

6

SCIENCE

AJNA P S

465

93

A1


SUBJECT TOPPERS IN CLASS XII 2018 SCIENCE AND COMMERCE

SUBJECT

MARKS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

STREAM

ENGLISH CORE

95

DIVYA UDESH

SCIENCE

MATHEMATICS

96

SANDRA K

SCIENCE

ECONOMICS

99

SHAHIN SHAMS

 COMMERCE

PHYSICS

98

SANDRA K

SCIENCE

CHEMISTRY

97

97

GOPIKA K NAIR

SANDRA K

 SCIENCE

COMPUTR SCIENCE

87

87

HYDER SENAN P K

TARUN SANTHOSH

 SCIENCE

       

BIOLOGY

96

96

GOPIKA K NAIR

DEVIKA K NAIR 

SCIENCE

INFO. PRAC.

94

A P AMAL

COMMERCE

BUSINESSSTUDIES

99

 99

99

ARCHAN P K

RIYA SABIRA M P M

A P AMAL

 COMMERCE

ACCOUNTANCY

 

 95

 

 

A P AMAL

ARCHANA P K

RIYA SABIRA M PM

SHAHIN SHAMS

XII COMMERCE

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED 10 CGPA IN CLASS X (A1 IN ALLSUBJECTS)

Total 7 out of 104 students got A1 in all subjects. 6.7%

Sl. No.

Student Name

Grade

1

C H ALAN HARSHAN

A1

2

DEVANANDA A

A1

3

DEVIKA MENON

A1

4

GOUTHAM B

A1

5

HENSA FATHIMA K

A1

6

KANZ BIN HAQ

A1

7

VAISHAKHI V K

A1

SUBJECT TOPPERS IN CLASS XII SCIENCE AND COMMERCE 2017

 

SUBJECT

MARKS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

STREAM

ENGLISH CORE

97

HRISHI DEV

XII COMMERCE

MATHEMATICS

98

HENNA HANAN C H

XII SCIENCE

ECONOMICS

98

LAKSHMI J

XII COMMERCE

PHYSICS

97

NAMITHA K K

XII SCIENCE

CHEMISTRY

97

HENNA HANAN C H

XII SCIENCE

COMPUTR SCIENCE

98

ANURANJ K

XII SCIENCE

COMPUTR SCIENCE

98

TEJAS K E

XII SCIENCE

BIOLOGY

99

NAMITHA K K

XII SCIENCE

INFO. PRAC.

100

LAKSHMI J

XII COMMERCE

BUSINESSSTUDIES

100

LAKSHMI J

XII COMMERCE

ACCOUNTANCY

99

LAKSHMI J

XII COMMERCE



 LISTOF STUDENTS WHO SECURED 10 CGPA IN CLASS X (A1 IN ALLSUBJECTS)

Total 47 out of 93 students got A1 in all subjects. 50.5%

 

 

Sl. No.

Student Name

Grade

1

A R GAYATHRI

A1

2

A T ASWINI

A1

3

ADHITHYA SANKAR

A1

4

ADITHYA A R

A1

5

AISWARYA P

A1

6

AISWARYA VINOD KUMAR

A1

7

AKSHAY V

A1

8

ALINA M D

A1

9

ANAGHA MURALEEDHARAN

A1

10

ANJALI P BABU

A1

11

ANJANA P A

A1

12

ANJANA SUBASH

A1

13

ARAVIND S NAIR

A1

14

ARUNDHATHI S NAIR

A1

15

ARYA SREEHARI

A1

16

ATHIRA PRAMOD

A1

17

BHARATH KRISHNA

A1

18

CHAKKI M S

A1

19

CHAMELY DEVADAS

A1

20

DEVAYANI S KRISHNAN

A1

21

FADIL HANIF A

A1

22

FATHIMA DIYA V

A1

23

HRIDYA PEETHAMBARAN

A1

24

HRISHIKESH K

A1

25

KATYAYANI S KRISHNAN

A1

26

KAVYA JERISH

A1

27

KEERTHI D

A1

28

KEVIN TOM

A1

29

KRISHNA PRIYA S

A1

30

LAKSHMI T S

A1

31

MUHAMMED FAYAS B

A1

32

NANDANADAS K P

A1

33

NANDITHA ARAVIND

A1

34

NAVNEETH R GOPAL

A1

35

NEETHU MANOJ

A1

36

P MEENAKSHI PRADEEP

A1

37

RAHUL V RAJ

A1

38

RINCHU K

A1

39

RISHIKA V MENON

A1

40

S ANAND KRISHNA

A1

41

SANDRA S

A1

42

SARITHA H

A1

43

SNEHA P V

A1

44

T ARUNDHATHI

A1

45

TANYA BIJOY

A1

46

VASUDEVAN K

A1

47

VISMAYA UNNI

A1

 



  1. Kumari Lakshmi J of Commerce Stream Secured 493 out of 500 marks which is 98.6% and stood first in all India First among Kendriya Vidyalaya students.

  2. More than 50 % of the candidates (50.5% to be precise) appeared in class X secured 10 CGPA or A1 in all subjects.

  3. Three Teachers of class X topped the list of best performing teachers in Ernakulam Region who will be awarded trophies by the KVS Ernakulam Region.

They are Mr.Ramadas T in Mathematics

Mr.T.Sadanandan in Hindi

Mr.B.Usman in Social Studies.

  1. All the students who appeared in class XII secured 60% or above.

  2. All the students who appeared in class X examination secured 7 CGPA or above.

  3. This is the third consecutive Year KV Malappuram is producing this stellar result.   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AISSCE 2015

 

Nrithya Anand S N  of Commerce Stream bagged 2nd  Position in KVS Ernakulam Region.

 

Nihala A of Science stream bagged 4th  position in KVS Ernakulam Region. 

 

100 in MATHEMATICS:

 

      Nithin Premanand- XII A scored 100/100 in Mathematics in AISSCE 2014. 

 

 

2013-14

Master Aswin R Raj participated in 10 mtr Open Sight Shooting (Boys Under 19)  in Regional Sports Meet 2013-14 held at KV NAD Aluva and secured Third position.

2012-13 

  
  

 

Shibil Rahim (14209320508) and  Sreerag B Krishna(14209320508)

of class VII B are qualified the first level NTSE Examination 2010.  

CBSE Toppers 2008-09

      
  Ajay Murali (479/500)  Sree Raj (471/500)  Ullas VC(470/500)
 

 

  

11th international science Olympiad 2008-09
ClassName Rank
2Midhun P1252
3Divya Udesh653
4Namitha Suresh1504
5Shahin M1211
8Ajmal Roshan334
XIAparna Divakar88
XI Farha T248

2nd INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2008-09
ClassName of the studentInternational Rank
7Shibil Raheem C.K430
 

 

 

Our  primary students got FIRST  place in Dance, SECOND place in Group song, Tablow,  and THIRD place in Rangoli  in cluster level Balolsav.(2008-09_

 


Our girls Basket Ball team won the Regional level tournament.  The following students  got selected to the national team..
(2008-09)

1. Afiya Sherin

2. Namitha Narayan

3. Arpitha Tom

4. Jinu V S

5. Ihsan P K

Our Table Tennis Under 14 boys and Under 17 girls won second place in  the Regional Meet. The folllowing students got selected  to National Team

1. Gautham S Kumar

2. Vaishnavi

3. Niveditha

Gautham S Kumar got " FIRST PLACE "   and Vaishnavi and Niveditha got "THIRD PLACE" in  KVS National meet.

 

K V S Merit Award 2008

 

SI NoName of the student Class Stream 
1Athira GeorgeX 
2Selma C HXII Science
3Aswathy Nair XII Science
4Femil MohamedXII Commerce

Sl. NoName of the studentClassAchievement                         
    1 Sahir K  K X B 39 th position in National Mathematics Olympiad
 Rohith RamachandranXI AParticipated in National level Science exhibition 
2Vinod P GXI AWon second place in National Level Debate Competition  

 

Our boys Basket ball team won the overall championship in Malappuram district basket ball tournament held on 18th November and Girls runner- up.

Afiya Sherin of IX th std is participating in SGFI Basketball tournament to be held on jaipur from 24th to 29th November and also attending the coaching camp.

Master Stebin Varghese and Kumari Deepa Raj of Class XI Science represented Chennai Region in the National.

Jamboree organized by Bharath Scout & Guide Held at New Delhi in the last week of December 2007.

 

 

Flash News

Kum. Riya Sabira MP topped the Class XII AISSCE 2018 (Commerce stream) with 479/500 marks. Kum. Gopika K Nair topped the Class XII AISSCE 2018 (Science stream) with 475/500 marks. 7 students got A1 in all subjects in Class X AISSE 2018 Examination.

School Events

Hit Counter

Visitors: 237424

Downloads

CBSE Letter to Parents of Students appearing in Board Exam 2019 Click here

Letter from Addl. Commissioner KVS to Students appearing in Board Exam 2019Click here

CBSE Curriculum for the Academic Year 2018-19 click here

CBSE Sample Papers for Academic Year 2018 -19 Click here


Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala