PRINCIPAL

    Shri. V. Santosh Kumar


Home arrow Academic arrow Project/Activities arrow CCA
Co-Curricular Activities

 

  onam

     We strive for the all round development of the child. Children bubble with boundless energy and seek to express themselves in manifold ways. A carefully streamlined programme of C.C.A is organized once a week to develop latent talents

 

 

                          

 

 

 

 

CCA 2018-19

Secondary Section

Tentative List of Programmes

June 2,2018

House meeting

June 16,2018

Hand Writing Competition Eng, Mal & Hindi (open to all)

June 23,2018

Display Board Competition-Beat Plastic Pollution

July 7,2018

Elocution ( English,Mal,Hindi) Sub seniors

July 21,2018

Spell Bee Competition( English) for Seniors & Sub seniors

August 4,2018

Elocution ( English,Mal,Hindi) Seniors

Painting Competition – Seniors & Sub seniors

August 15,2018

Independence Day Celebration

August 21,2018

Onam Bakrid Celebration Mehandi Designing

Thiruvathirakkali,Nadanpattu, Pookkalam,Tug of War

September 1,2018

Light Music Sub seniors

September 5,2018

Teachers Day Programmes

September 15,2018

Recitation Seniors (English, Hindi & Malayalam)

Versification Sub Seniors(English, Hindi& Malayalam)

September 22,2018

Versification Seniors (English, Hindi& Malayalam)

Recitation Sub Seniors (English, Hindi & Malayalam)

October 6,2018

Celebrate Salad

November 3,2018

Group Song Competition Seniors&Sub Seniors

November 17,2018

Ship Wreck Competition

December 1,2018

Sandwich Making,

December 15,2018

Greeting Card Designing (Open to All)

Skit,Carol Singing

 

 

CCA RESULTS 2018
GROUP ITEMS
SL NO NAME OF THE COMPETITION POSITON NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS HOUSE
1 DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION I URSA

II LYRA

III ORION

III PEGASUS





2 RANGOLI I URSA SWATHI XI
DURGA XI
ILTHIJA XI
I PEGASUS VISHNUPRIYA XI
NIVEDITHA XI
FATHIMA ANJUM XI
II ORION NAVYA XI
ARCHANA XI
GAYATHRI BABU XI
III LYRA NIDHILA XI
ANAGHA XI
SNEHA XI

 

 

CCA RESULTS 2018
INDIVIDUAL ITEMS
SL NO NAME OF THE COMPETITION POSITON NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS HOUSE
1 MAL. HAND WRITING SENIORS I ANAGHA P X B URSA
II FATHIMA ANJUM XI A PEGASUS
III NANDITHA ARAVID XII A URSA
1 MAL.HANDWRITING SS I SANDRA S VII B LYRA
II SHAZIA NAZRINE VIIIB ORION
III LAHNA P VIIIB URSA




3 ENGLISH HANDWRITING SENIORS I NAVYA K XI B ORION
I ILTHIJA T XI B URSA
II RISHIKA V MENON XII A PEGASUS
II NIDHILA THOMAS XI B LYRA
III ANUPAM KRISHNA TV XI A ORION
III KEERTHANA C XI A LYRA




4 ENGLISH HANDWRITING SS I GAYATHRI SIJU VII B PEGASUS
I NEERAJA DILEEP VII B ORION
II SONI ANISHA KINDO VII B PEGASUS
III TASIN M ULLAT VIII A LYRA




5 HINDI HANDWRITING SENIORS I ABHISHEK NAIR R XA URSA
II NEHA PRADEEP X B LYRA
III MEERA DILEEP X B LYRA




6 HINDI HANDWRITING SS I SHIFNA T VIII B ORION
II DEVANANDA VIII B ORION
III CHANDANA RAVEENDRAN VI B URSA




7 SPELL BEE SENIORS I TANYA REBECCA JOHNY XA PEGASUS
I NANDANA IX A
II HARIKRISHNAN P X A LYRA
III VISHNU SURESH X A LYRA
III ABHINAV C XA URSA




8 SPELL BEE SS I ASWIN VIII A
II E NAVANEETH VIII A
III KARTHIK P VII B




9 ELOCUTION SS I OLIVIA T XAVIER VIII A
II AHALYA MS VII A
III SANDRA S VII B
III ANAMIKA VII A




10 QUIZ I ABHIJITH NAIR VII B
I DHYAN SHANKAR VII B
II FARZEEN AHAMED VIII B
II NAVANEETH V VIII B
II ZEBIN E VII B
III HADI MABROOK C VII B
III DEVA NANDAN A .C VII B




11 CREATIVE WRITING I SANEEN AKBAR XI A LYRA
II NABEEL K X B URSA




12 PALM PAINTING I SWATHI XI A URSA

GHAADHA SIDDEEQUE XI A PEGASUS
I FATHIMA ANJUM XI A PEGASUS

APARNNA M NAIR XI A ORION




I DEVIKA DAS X B ORION

ARCHANA X B ORION
II VISHNUPRIYA XI A PEGASUS

DURGA DEVI XI A URSA
III NEHA PRADEEP X B LYRA

APARNA X B LYRA
13 PAINTING COMPETITION I RIYA MARY BINU VI A PEGASUS
I DEVNA VI A URSA
II SRUTHI C T VI A LYRA
I GAYATHRI SIJU VII B PEGASUS
II ADA HASKER VII A URSA
I LAHNA P VIII B URSA
II SHAZIA NAZRIN VIII B ORION
14 ESSAY WRITING I ASWATHY PR VII B ORION
II GAYATHRY SIJU VII B URSA
II PARVATHY T VII B URSA
I HAYA HARIS VIII A LYRA
II V NAVNEET VIII B ORION
I DIYA S LAL IX A ORION
II THASNI D IX B LYRA

 

 

 

 

Flash News

Kum. Riya Sabira MP topped the Class XII AISSCE 2018 (Commerce stream) with 479/500 marks. Kum. Gopika K Nair topped the Class XII AISSCE 2018 (Science stream) with 475/500 marks. 7 students got A1 in all subjects in Class X AISSE 2018 Examination.

School Events

Hit Counter

Visitors: 202449

Downloads

CBSE Curriculum for the Academic Year 2018-19 click here

Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala